Jklinks

 
   
 
   Business Name, Category, Keywords    
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Loading...
Home Tourist Info Trains

Departure

   

Junction Point - PTK/UHP/CHKB, Jammu Cantt,Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 336 m above sea level
Railway Zone: Northern - NR

                   Jammu Airport/IXJ: 5 km

 Departure from Jammu Tawi/JAT  

 
 
 
 
No. Name Destination Departure Days Sch. Time
12550 Jammu Durg Superfast Express Durg Junction/DURG
        T    
05:00
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
06:45
04033 Delhi Sarai Rohila-Udhampur SF... Udhampur/UHP
S   T   T    
07:20
19224 JammuTawi-Ahmedabad Express Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
S M T W T F S
07:40
74909 PATHANKOT UDHAMPUR DMU Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
07:40
12920 Malwa Express Indore Junction BG/INDB
S M T W T F S
09:00
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Spe... Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
      W      
09:30
14033 Jammu Mail Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
10:10
12472 Jammu Tawi Bandra(T) SF Swaraj... Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
    T W   F S
11:15
12476 Sarvodaya Express Hapa/HAPA
  M          
11:15
12474 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
        T    
11:15
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagar Sindhu Exp... Jamnagar/JAM
S            
11:15
74905 Jammu Tawi Udhampur DMU Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
12:45
12238 Jammu Varanasi SF Express Varanasi Junction/BSB
S M T W T F S
14:00
18102-Slip Muri Express Slip Tatanagar Junction/TATA
S M T W T F S
14:30
18102 JammuTawi-Hatia Express Hatia/HTE
S M T W T F S
14:30
19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmabhoomi... Udhampur/UHP
  M          
15:50
54653 Jammu Udhampur Passenger Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
16:05
14034 Jammu Mail Old Delhi/DLI
S M T W T F S
16:15
74910 UDHAMPUR PATHANKOT DMU Pathankot/PTK
S M T W T F S
17:10
74907 Udhampur Jammu DMU Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
17:20
04054 Jammu Tawi-Anand Vihar Special Delhi Anand Vihar Terminu.../ANVT
S     W   F  
17:30
12414 Pooja Express Ajmer Junction/AII
S M T W T F S
18:15
14610 Jammu-Rishikesh Hemkunt Expres... Rishikesh/RKSH
S M T W T F S
18:40
13152 JammuTawi-Kolkata Chitpur Expr... Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA
S M T W T F S
19:00
04034 Udhampur-Delhi Sarai Rohila SF... Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
S   T   T    
19:25
12266 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Sarai Rohilla... Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  M   W     S
19:25
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Express New Delhi/NDLS
S M T W T F S
19:45
12356 Archana Express Rajendra Nagar Bihar/RJPB
S     W      
20:15
12470 Jammu Kanpur Express Kanpur Central/CNB
    T        
20:15
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
          F  
20:15
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi/NDLS
S M T W T F S
20:40
14646 Shalimar Express Old Delhi/DLI
S M T W T F S
21:00
19226 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express Bhatinda Junction/BTI
S M T W T F S
21:25
11078 Jhelum Express Pune Junction/PUNE
S M T W T F S
21:45
19108 Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi... Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  M          
22:10
15654 Jammu Guwahati Express Guwahati/GHY
          F  
22:45
12588 Amarnath Express Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
            S
22:45
15098 Jammu-Barauni Amarnath Express Barauni Junction/BJU
    T        
22:45
15652 Lohit Express Guwahati/GHY
      W      
22:45
12332 Himgiri Express Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
S M     T    
22:45
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
        T    
23:45
16318 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  M          
23:45
12208 Jammu-Kathgodam Garib Rath Exp... Kathgodam/KGM
S            
23:45
16032 Andaman Express Chennai Central/MAS
    T     F S
23:45
11450 JammuTawi-Jabalpur Express Jabalpur Junction/JBP
      W      
23:45
16688 Navyug Express Mangalore Central/MAQ
        T    
23:45
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  M          
23:45

 

Arrival

 


Junction Point - PTK/UHP/CHKB, Jammu Cantt,Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 336 m above sea level
Railway Zone: Northern - NR

                Jammu Airport/IXJ: 5 km

        Arrival to Jammu Tawi/JAT  

 
 
 
No. Name From Arrival Days Sch. Time
09021 Bandra T Jammu Tawi (Weekly) S... Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
      W      
01:40
14609 Rishikesh-Jammu Hemkunt Expres... Rishikesh/RKSH
S M T W T F S
04:30
14645 Shalimar Express Old Delhi/DLI
S M T W T F S
05:15
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Express New Delhi/NDLS
S M T W T F S
05:40
19225 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express Bhatinda Junction/BTI
S M T W T F S
06:15
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi/NDLS
S M T W T F S
06:35
04033 Delhi Sarai Rohila-Udhampur SF... Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
S   T   T    
07:10
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi... Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  M   W     S
07:10
74909 PATHANKOT UDHAMPUR DMU Pathankot/PTK
S M T W T F S
07:35
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Pooja Expre... Ajmer Junction/AII
S M T W T F S
08:05
13151 Kolkata Chitpur-JammuTawi Expr... Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA
S M T W T F S
08:30
74906 Udhampur Jammu Tawi DMU Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
09:05
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction/PUNE
S M T W T F S
09:20
12207 Kathgodam-Jammu Garib Rath Exp... Kathgodam/KGM
      W      
09:40
14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi/DLI
S M T W T F S
09:55
12355 Archana Express Rajendra Nagar Bihar/RJPB
S     W      
10:25
12237 Varanasi Jammu Tawi Superfast ... Varanasi Junction/BSB
S M T W T F S
11:25
04053 Anand Vihar T.-Jammu Tawi Spec... Delhi Anand Vihar Terminu.../ANVT
S     W   F  
11:50
12491 Maurdhwaj Express Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  M          
11:50
12469 Kanpur Jammu Express Kanpur Central/CNB
        T    
11:50
12587 Amarnath Express Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
    T        
12:20
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati/GHY
      W      
12:20
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati/GHY
          F  
12:20
15097 Barauni-Jammu Amarnath Express Barauni Junction/BJU
            S
12:20
12331 Himgiri Express Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
S M     T    
12:20
11449 Jabalpur-JammuTawi Express Jabalpur Junction/JBP
      W      
13:10
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central/MAQ
        T    
13:10
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  M          
13:10
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central/MAS
    T     F S
13:10
16787 Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  M     T    
13:10
18101 Tata Jammu Express Tatanagar Junction/TATA
S M T W T F S
13:40
18601 Hatia Jammu Link Express Hatia/HTE
S M T W T F S
13:40
12477 Sindhu Express Jamnagar/JAM
      W      
14:45
12475 Sarvodaya Express Hapa/HAPA
        T    
14:45
12471 Bandra T. - Jammu Tawi Swaraj ... Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  M T     F S
14:45
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
S            
14:45
19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmabhoomi... Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  M          
15:30
14034 Jammu Mail Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
15:45
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction BG/INDB
S M T W T F S
15:55
74910 UDHAMPUR PATHANKOT DMU Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
17:00
04034 Udhampur-Delhi Sarai Rohila SF... Udhampur/UHP
S   T   T    
19:05
19223 Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
S M T W T F S
19:35
54654 Udhampur Jammu Passenger Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
19:50
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Udhampur/UHP
S M T W T F S
20:25
12549 Durg-Jammu SF Express Durg Junction/DURG
      W      
21:05
19108 Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi... Udhampur/UHP
  M          
21:55

 

 

Facebook Login



Login With Facebook

My JKLinks


   
Srinagar °C
Jammu °C
Leh °C
  26.06.2017 Wetter Ostsee

Today's Birthday

No birthdays coming soon...

Phoolwala: Sahab apni gf ke liye phool le lo.. . Boy: Meri gf nahi hai.. . Phoolwala: To mangetar ke liye le lo.. . Boy: Meri mangetar nahi hai.. . Phoolwala: To biwi ke liye hi le lo.. . Boy: Meri biwi bhi nahi hai.. . . . . Phoolwala: To Kamine apni mahiyatt ke liye hi le le free me le le. :P